Guatemala City staged the 2022 ITTF Central American Under 11 and Under 13 Championships from Wednesday 10th to Sunday 14th August.
bbbb
Under 13 Boys’ Singles
SF: Ian Morales (GUA) v Gabriel Chaves (CRC) 8,-9,7,-9,4
SF: Ilan Lima (MEX) v Eduardo Perez (MEX) -5,6,8,-8,4
F: Ian Morales (GUA) v Ilan Lima (MEX) 6,6,7
bbbbb
Under 13 Girls’ Singles
SF: Andrea Moscoso (GUA) v Flor Toj (GUA) 8,8,9
SF: Ashlye Corado (GUA) v Marjorie Chacon (GUA) 14,8,3
F: Andrea Moscoso (GUA) v Ashlye Corado (GUA) 3,11,-8,13
bbbbbb
Under 13 Boys’ Team
SF: Guatemala ‘A’ (Ian Morales, Diego Suchite) 3-1 Mexico ‘A’ (Ilan Lima/Eduardo Perez)
SF: Costa Rica ‘A’ (Gabriel Chavez, Rainer Monge) 3-0 Guatemala ‘C’ (Angel Chuni, Giovany Mayorga)
F: Costa Rica ‘A’ (Gabriel Chavez, Rainer Monge) 3-2 Guatemala ‘A’ (Ian Morales, Diego Suchite)
bbbbbb
Under 13 Girls’ Team
SF: Guatemala ‘A’ (Ashlye Corado, Andrea Moscoso) 3-0 Guatemala ‘C’ (Marjorie Chacon, Ana Juarez)
SF: Guatemala ‘B’ (Keiry Salguero, Flor Toj) 3-0 Costa Rica ‘A’ (Valentina Garro, Ximena Miller)
F: Guatemala ‘A’ (Ashlye Corado, Andrea Moscoso) 3-0 Guatemala ‘B’ (Keiry Salguero, Flor Toj)
bbbbbb
Under 13 Boys’ Doubles
SF: Ian Morales/Diego Suchite (GUA) v Jose Garcia/Billy Ortiz (GUA) 5,10,5
SF: Gabriel Chavez/Rainer Monge (CRC) v Ilan Lima/Eduardo Perez (MEX) 7,12,6
F: Gabriel Chavez/Rainer Monge (CRC) v Ian Morales/Diego Suchite (GUA) 5,8,4
nnnnnn
Under 13 Girls’ Doubles
SF: Andrea Moscoso/Ashlye Corado (GUA) v Valentina Garro/Ximena Miller (CRC) -7,3,8,-8,12
SF: Ana Juarez/Marjorie Chacon (GUA) v Keiry Salguero/Flor Toj (GUA) 5,9,9
F: Andrea Moscoso/Ashlye Corado (GUA) v Ana Juarez/Marjorie Chacon (GUA) 7,-5,5,8
mmmmm
Under 13 Mixed Doubles
SF: Ian Morales/Andrea Moscoso (GUA) v Ilan Lima/Regina Gallegos (MEX) 6,5,7
SF: Gabriel Chaves/Valentina Garro (CRC) v Rainer Monge/Ximena Miller (CRC) 8,-4,9,11
F: Ian Morales/Andrea Moscoso (GUA) v Gabriel Chaves/Valentina Garro (CRC) -8,7,9,3
nnnnnn
Under 11 Boys’ Team
SF: Guatemala ‘A’ (José Mendez, Joseph Ruiz) 3-0 Honduras ‘A’ (Anthony Martinez, José Palma)
SF: Costa Rica ‘A’ Lucca Lobo, Samuel Madriz) 3-0 Guatemala ‘D’ Miguel Arriaga, Ivan Diaz)
F: Guatemala ‘A’ (José Mendez, Joseph Ruiz) 3-0 Costa Rica ‘A’ Lucca Lobo, Samuel Madriz)
mmmm
Under 11 Girls’ Team
SF: Guatemala ‘B’ (Sherly Chiroy, Ruth Mayorga) 3-0 (Dulce Toj, Roselin Vasquez)
SF: Costa Rica ‘A’ (Amanda Jimenez, Kiany Martinez) 3-1 Guatemala (Valerie Guevara, Marta Salazar)
F: Costa Rica ‘A’ (Amanda Jimenez, Kiany Martinez) 3-0 Guatemala ‘B’ (Sherly Chiroy, Ruth Mayorga)
nnnnn
Under 11 Boys’ Singles
SF: Lucca Lobo (CRC) v Joseph Ruiz (GUA) 12,8,10
SF: Angelo Cux (GUA) v Abner Socop (GUA) 9,10,13
F: Lucca Lobo (CRC) v Angelo Cux (GUA) -9,5,2,10
nnnnn
Under 11 Girls’ Singles
SF: Marta Salazar (GUA) v Valeria Guevara (GUA) 12,8,10
SF: Amanda Jimenez (CRC) v Lia Ramirez (MEX) 5,3,10
F: Amanda Jimenez (CRC) v Marta Salazar (GUA) 3,6,7
nnnnnn
Under 11 Boys’ Doubles
SF: Angelo Cux/Abner Socop (GUA) v Ivan Medrano/Iker Moscoso (GUA) 6,8,-9,-9,7
SF: Anthony Martinez/José Palma (HON) v Santiago Alvarez/Fabian Rijas (CRC) 3,-9,6,-9,7
F: Anthony Martinez/José Palma (HON) v Angelo Cux/Abner Socop (GUA) 14,4,-7,-10,6
nnnnnnn
Under 11 Girls’ Doubles
SF: Valeria Guevara/Marta Salazar (GUA) v Ximena Chavez/Valeria Godoy (HON) -8,9,9,-10,7
SF: Jaydelinne Baker/Mariana Rivera (CRC) v Sherly/Chiroy/Ruth Mayorga (GUA) -11,-4,7,5,13
F: Valeria Guevara/Marta Salazar (GUA) v Jaydelinne Baker/Mariana Rivera (CRC) 5,-8,9,-9,6
nnnnnnn
Under 11 Mixed Doubles
SF: Joseph Ruiz/Marta Salazar (GUA) v Anthony Martinez/Ximena Chavez (GUA) 6,4,2
SF: Samuel Madriz/Jaydelinne Baker (CRC) v José Palma/Valerie Godoy (CRC) 8,9,-10,8
F: Joseph Ruiz/Marta Salazar (GUA) v Samuel Madriz/Jaydelinne Baker (CRC) 5,10,-10